Art Fairs and Biennials in 2024

An overview of the most important art events of 2024.

January 2024

Este Arte Peru I 06-09.01.2024

London Art Fair I 17-21.01.2024

FOG Design+Art, San Fransisco I 18-21.01.24

Maison Objet Paris I 18-22.01.24

ART SG – Singapore I 19-21.01.2024

Art Palm Beach+Contemporary I 24-28.01.2024

artgenève 2024 I 25-28.01.2024

BRAFA Art Fair Brussels Expo I 28.01– 4.02.2024

Izmir Mediterranean Biennial I 23.01-11.03.20224

ART SG – Singapore

February 2024

The India Art Fair, Delhi I 1 – 4.02.24

Art Rotterdam I 1 – 4.02.2024

Artefiera I 2-4.02.2024

Lille Art Up!, Grenoble I 8 – 11.02.2024

LA Art Show I 14-18.02.2024

Art Wynwood I 15-18.02.2024

Arte Genova 2024 I16- 18.02.24

Investec Cape Town Art Fair I16- 18.02.24

Art KARLSRUHE 2024 22 -25.02.24

Melbourne Art Fair I 22- 25.02.24

Diriyah Contempo Art Bienalle , Saudi Arabia I 20.02-25.05.2024

Investec Cape Town Art Fair

March 2024

Collect Art Fair I 1-3.03.2024

Art Dubai I 1-3.03.2024

ARCOmadrid I 6 -10.03.2024

ARTANKARA I 7-10.03.2024

The Hybrid Art Fair, Madrit I 7-10.03.2024

Art Fair Tokyo I 8-10.03.2024

TEFAF Maastricht I 9-14.03.2024

Salon du Dessin de Paris I 19-25.03.2024

Palm Beach Modern + Contemporary I 21-24.03.2024

Art Basel Hong Kong I 28-30.03.2024

Whitney Biennial I 20.03.2024

Art Basel Hong Kong

April 2024

PAD Paris 2024 I 3-7.04.2024

SP-Arte 2024 I 3-7.04.2024

Art Paris 2024 I 4-7.04.2024

Artexpo New York I 4-7.04.2024

Superfine Art Fair Savannah | 4-7.04.2024

EXPO Chicago | 11-14.04.2024

MIA Photo Fair Milano | 11-14.04.2024

Milano Design Week I 15-21.04.2024

Salone del Mobile Milano I 11-16.04.2024

Art Brussels I 25-28.04.2024

Tbilisi Art Fair I 11-14.04.2024

Artist Project Toronto I 11-14.04.2024

Art Vancouver 2024 I 11-14.04.2024

Photofairs Shangai I 24-28.04.2024

Miart Milano | 12-14.04.2024

Gallery Weekend, Berlin | 26-28.04.2024

CI Bloom, Istanbul I 24-28.04.2024

60th Venice Bienalle I 20.04-24.11.2024

Photo by Andrea Avezzù-Courtesy of La Biennale di Venezia

May 2024

Frieze New York I 1-5.05.2024

TEFAF New York I 10-14.05.2024

Mardin Bienalle I 10.05- 10.06.2024

Photo London I 16- 19.05.2024

ARCO Lisboa I 23-26.05.2024

Eye of the Collector |

VOLTA New York |

Arch Moscow / 22-25 Mayıs 2024

Mardin Bienalle

June 2024

Photo Basel 2024 I 10-16.06.2024

VOLTA Basel I 10-16.06.2024

Liste Art Fair I 10-16.06.2024

Art Basel I 13-16.06.2024

Design Miami / Basel I 11—16.06 2024

Eye of the Collector I 26-29.06.2024

CAN Art Fair I 26-30.06.2024

Sea Never Dries, 2022 Serge Attukwei Clottey. Art Basel

July 2024

Art Santa Fe, New Mexico | 12-14.07.2024

Cairns Indigenous Art Fair I 25-28.07.2024

Seattle Art Fair I 25-28.07.2024

August 2024

Enter Art Fair, Kopenhag I 29.08-01.09.2024

ART-O-RAMA, Marseille | I 30.08-01.09.2024

Trevor Stuurman, Tongoro Beauty 5, 2022. Enter Art Fair.

September 2024

Frieze Seoul I 4-7.09.2024

Armory Show I 5-8.09.24

18. Istanbul Bienalle I 14.09-17.11.2024

Contemporary Istanbul I 13-18.09.2024

Frieze Sculpture

FNB Art Joburg

Photography Credit Vincent Tullo

October 2024

Swab Barcelona Contemporary Art Fair I 3-6.10.2024

ARTVILNIUS I 4-6.10.2024

PAD London I 8-13.10.2024

Atlanta Art Fair I 3-6.10.2024

Paris+ par Art Basel I 11-13.10.2024

Frieze London I 9-13.10.2024

212 Photography Fest Istanbul

Mamut Art Project

Esther Schipper, Frieze London (11–15 October 2023). Courtesy Linda Nylind/Frieze. Photo: Linda Nylind.

November 2024

Art Cologne I 07.–10.11.2024

Paris Photo I 07.–10.11.2024

Artissima Torino

Artweeks Akaretler

FIAC Paris

MAZE: Journey Through the Algorithmic Self by Sebastian Errazuriz

December 2024

CONTEXT Art Miami I 3-8.12.2024

Art Miami I 3-8.12.2024

Art Basel Miami Beach I 6-8.12.2024

Untitled Art Miami Beach

BASE

Cover Photo: Seung-taek Lee, Earth Play. Art Basel Miami Beach (8–10 December 2023). Courtesy Ocula. Photo: Charles Roussel.

    If your proposal is evaluable, a return will be made within 5 working days. If you do not get a response to your offer within 5 working days, it means that your offer is not likely to be evaluated.




      Teklifinizin değerlendirilebilir olması durumunda en geç 5 iş günü içerisinde dönüş yapılacaktır. 5 iş günü içerisinde teklifinize yanıt alamamanız teklifinizin değerlendirilme olasılığı bulunmadığı anlamına gelmektedir.